Isle of Man Referees' Society 1937

REFEREE APPOINTMENTS 

ISLE OF MAN

 

 

SATURDAY 29 APRIL 2017

AH JUNIOR CUP QUARTER FINAL                                              2.30 PM KICK OFF

 

COLBY                                     V         LAXEY                                     G Thomson, S Dowdall, J Maylin

DHSOB                                     V         RUSHEN                                  M Thomas, J Turpin, N Marinov

ST GEORGES                        V         ST MARYS                              S Wosser, P Cain, A Quayle

ST JOHNS                               V         FOXDALE                               M Stevens, M Allison, P Lewis

 

JCK LIMITED DIVISION 2                                                               2.30 PM KICK OFF

 

DOUGLAS ROYAL               V         BRADDAN                               A Lodge, J McCallum, C Coole

FOXDALE                               P         MICHAEL                              

PULROSE                                V         CASTLETOWN                     P Greenhill, A Cowin, W Blair

 

SUNDAY 30 APRIL 2017

CHF HOSPITAL CUP QUARTER FINAL                                     5.00 PM KICK OFF

 

LAXEY                                     V         MAROWN                               P Cain, A Quayle, J Maylin

PEEL                                        V         COLBY @ Colby                   J McCallum, M Thomas, G Quilliam

CORINTHIANS                      V         RUSHEN                                  P Lewis, A Cowin, C Coole

DOUGLAS ATHLETIC       V         ST GEORGES                        P Greenhill, G Thomson, N Marinov

MONDAY 01 MAY 2017

KIRBY ESTATES COWELL CUP                                                   6.30 PM KICK OFF

GROUP A

 

DHSOB                                     V         LAXEY                                     J Turpin

PULROSE                                V         COLBY                                     N Marinov

RAMSEY                                  V         CORINTHIANS A                  P Lewis

 

GROUP B

 

CORINTHIANS B                  V         ST GEORGES                        S Dowdall

PEEL                                        V         ONCHAN @ Colby                J McCallum    

RYCOB                                     V         ST JOHNS                               R Jones

 

TUESDAY 02 MAY 2017

JCK LIMITED DIVISION 2                                                               6.30 PM KICK OFF

 

CASTLETOWN                     V         FOXDALE                               J Hogg, J McCallum, J Maylin 

 

WEDNESDAY 03 MAY 2017

JCK LIMITED DIVISION 2                                                               PM KICK OFF

 

BRADDAN                               V         ONCHAN                                 P Cain, S Wosser, J Maylin

 

THURSDAY 04 MAY 2017

KIRBY ESTATES COWELL CUP                                                   6.30 PM KICK OFF

GROUP A

 

CORINTHIANS A                  V         DHSOB                                     S Dowdall

LAXEY                                     V         PULROSE                                A Cowin

UNION MILLS                       V         RAMSEY                                  N Marinov

 

GROUP B

CASTLETOWN                     V         PEEL                                        O Johnson

ONCHAN                                 V         RYCOB                                     P Cain

ST JOHNS                               V         CORINTHIANS B                  G Thomson