Isle of Man Referees' Society 1937

REFEREE APPOINTMENTS 

ISLE OF MAN

 

SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017

FPI FA CUP SEMI-FINALS                                                               

 

PEEL                                        V         FOXDALE @ 1.15pm @ Colby J Turpin, J McCallum, S Dowdall

ST GEORGES                        V         DOUGLAS ATH @ 3.30pm A Lodge, M Shaw, N Marinov

 

GH CORLETT WOODS CUP QUARTER FINALS                     2.00. PM KICK OFF

 

BRADDAN                               V         DOUGLAS & DIST               M Evans, P Beighton, S Goldsmith

GYMNS                                    V         RYCOB                                     O Johnson, G Thomson, M Todd

ONCHAN                                 V         PULROSE                                **M Thomas, T Crowe, G Quilliam

 

CANADA LIFE PREMIER LEAGUE                                              2.30 PM KICK OFF

 

CORINTHIANS                      V         ST MARYS                              ***C Dycher, P Crompton, C Coole

RAMSEY                                  V         COLBY                                     P Cain

ST JOHNS                               V         LAXEY                                     S Kneen, R Cave            

                                                   

JCK LIMITED DIVISION 2                                                               2.30 PM KICK OFF

 

MAROWN                               V         DOUGLAS ROYAL               A Cowin                           

 

CANADA LIFE COMBINATION 1                                                  2.30 PM KICK OFF

 

DHSOB                                     V         RUSHEN                                  S Wosser

DOUGLAS ATH                     V         CORINTHIANS                      *R Campos

LAXEY                                     V         ST GEORGES                        D Corkill

                                                                                                                               

 

JCK LIMITED COMBINATION 2                                                   2.30 PM KICK OFF

 

CASTLETOWN                     V         ONCHAN                                 J Robertson    

FOXDALE                               P         GYMNS                                               

MICHAEL                               V         DOUGLAS ROYAL               W Taylor

PULROSE                                V         GYMNS                                    A Cowley

                                                               

SUNDAY APPOINTMENTS BELOW

 

SUNDAY 26 MARCH 2017             2.30 PM KICK OFF

REGENCY TRAVEL LADIES LEAGUE                                                  

 

N/A                                             V         N/A                                            

N/A                                             V         N/A                                            

N/A                                             V         N/A                                            

N/A                                             V         N/A                                            

 

Ladies League – 45 minutes each way.  3 substitutes allowed of which can be repeated throughout the game.  Match fee £25.00 (to be paid by the home club).

 

PADDY POWER MASTERS FA CUP SEMI FINALS                                            

 

N/A                                             V         N/A                                             2.10pm at the bowl        

N/A                                             V         N/A                                             3.40pm at the bowl

 

Masters Cup – 35 minutes each way.  5 substitutes allowed who can be repeated throughout the game.  No Extra time - straight to penalties. Match fee £25.00 (£12.50 to be paid by each club).

 

NOT AVAILABLE – Allison, Birjac, Blair, Campion, Cherry, W Cowley, Greenhill, Hicks, Hogg, Jones, Lewis, McLauchlan, McMeiken, Maitland, Matthews, Maylin, Messenger, Murphy, Nicholson, Page, Pullman, Qualtrough, Quayle, Short, Steph Shaw, Stevens, Szczawinski, Taggart.

ASSESSING – *Gilmore, **Manley, ***W Crowe.

SUNDAY

MENTORING -    

59